IB LogoAVID Logo

IB LogoAVID Logo

Staff Directory

Teacher Department Role Class Website
Abrahamson, Mr. 6th Grade Counselor, WEB Leader Advisor My Learning Page
Aceves, Emely
Admin, Site
Allen, Jackson Mathematics 6th Grade Math Teacher, WEB Leader Advisor My Learning Page
Autenrieth, Graciela
Behrens, Robert Science, Encore, Department Head My Learning Page
Bent, Michaela Individuals and Societies 8th Grade Teacher, Encore My Learning Page
Berger, Zachary Language and Literature 8th Grade Teacher My Learning Page
Berry, Benjamin Math 8th Grade Math Teacher, Poudre Debate coach My Learning Page
Berry-Chaney, Alicia
Branaman, Elisa
Brennan, Jeff Science, Encore, Athletics 6th Grade Science Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade Fitness & Wellness Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach, Head Cross Country Coach My Learning Page
Bruno, Matthew J Integrated Services Integrated Services, Give Next Advisor, National Junior Honor Society Advisor, Student Council Advisor My Learning Page
Budelmann, Greta Integrated Services Department Multi-Categorical Integrated Services Teacher My Learning Page
Buttram, Katie English 6th Grade Language and Literature Teacher My Learning Page
Campbell, Meg Media/Technology, Encore Building Tech Coordinator My Learning Page
Chandler, Thomas Mathematics Algebra 1 Teacher, 8th Grade Math Teacher, Girls' Soccer Coach My Learning Page
Davis, Aleki Speech Pathologist My Learning Page
Dowdy, Angie 8th Grade Counselor My Learning Page
Dragan-Kempel, Stacy
Eddy, Monica Student Services Registrar
Foley, Bill Tutor My Learning Page
Fonte, Sarah World Languages , Spanish 6th 7th 8th Spanish Literacy Teacher , 8th Spanish Teacher My Learning Page
Garcia, Tony Science 7th Grade Team Lead My Learning Page
Gillis, Preston Tech Ed 6th 7th 8th Tech Ed My Learning Page
Gonzalez, Alison Integrated Services Integrated Services Teacher My Learning Page
Green, Beth Student Services 7th Grade Counselor My Learning Page
Griffith, Andrew (AJ) Individuals and Societies 6th Grade Teacher, Social Studies Teacher, Odyssey of the Mind Coordinator My Learning Page, Class Website
Griffith, Jordan (Jordie) Integrated Services, ILS Integrated Learning Support Teacher My Learning Page
Hallett, Amanda Encore, World Languages, Spanish Spanish Teacher, Assistant Cross-Country Coach My Learning Page, Maestra Hallett's Website
Hanford-smith, Elisha My Learning Page
Hansen Conn, Julie Encore Art My Learning Page
Hernandez, Kimberly
Hobbs, Carrie Mathematics, Team 7 Algebra 1 Teacher, 7th Grade Math Teacher, COPACK Guide My Learning Page
Hughes, Amy English Language and Literature teacher - Grades 6 and 7, Gifted and Talented Coordinator My Learning Page
Hughes, Sadie
Israelson, Julie Individuals and Societies 7th Grade Teacher, Department Head-Individuals and Society, IB Coordinator My Learning Page
Jasica, Kevin 8th Grade Teacher My Learning Page
Jessup-Scott, Faith ELD ELD Team, Newcomer Teacher, 7th Grade Team My Learning Page
Johnson, Leslie Science 6th Grade Science Teacher, 8th Grade Science Teacher, Student Council Advisor, Give Next Advisor, National Junior Honor Society Advisor, Assistant Softball Coach My Learning Page
Kennedy, Elizabeth My Learning Page
Kennedy, Ryan Math 8th Grade Math Teacher My Learning Page
Kettlewell, Dana Encore Encore Team Lead, Encore My Learning Page
Kilpatrick, Joanna English 6th Grade Language and Literature Teacher My Learning Page
King, Evan Social Studies - Individual and Societies Social Studies Teacher Sixth and Seventh Grade My Learning Page
Knoll, Deborah Mathematics 6th Grade Math Teacher, 7th Grade Math Teacher, Geometry Teacher, Math Department Head , Golf Coach My Learning Page
Koenig, Dana
Lee, Ashton Math 6th Grade Math Teacher My Learning Page
Littles, Bob
Long, Sheila Encore Encore My Learning Page
Lujan jr, Leroy
Martin, Julie
Martinez, Frank Math, Athletics 7th Grade Math Teacher, 8th Grade Head Football Coach, 8th Grade Head Boys Basketball Coach My Learning Page
McCollum, Jacob "Mr. Mac" Assistant Principal, Athletic Director, COPACK Guide
Mills, Jennifer ELD 8th Grade Teacher My Learning Page
Moreno Galvan, Clara
Newhouse, Stephanie Encore Technology Department Chair, Computer Teacher grades 6-8, Computer Club Advisor My Learning Page
Panighetti, Gina Encore AVID Elective, Encore, AVID Site Coordinator My Learning Page
Price, Christine ELD ELD Teacher Grades 6,7,8, Newcomer Geography Teacher, 6th-Grade Literacy Teacher My Learning Page
Proano-Arreola, Elvia
Runyan, Mariah Dean of Students, English teacher My Learning Page
Schrom, Daniel Encore, Athletics PE Teacher, Boys Soccer Coach My Learning Page
Sevelin, Stacy Student Services Multi-Grade Counselor My Learning Page
Shirley, Carolyn Integrated Services Integrated Services Teacher My Learning Page
Sliper, Boyd
Sommers, Xali School Psychologist
Spangler, Sydney Math 8th Grade Math Teacher, 6th Grade Math Teacher My Learning Page
Stires, Penny Administration Principal, AVID District Director Lincoln Facebook Page, Lincoln Webpage
Thompson, Sara Integrated Services Teacher My Learning Page
Thomson, Ryan
Troudt, Denise
Vargas-Marin, Elena
Walker, Kyla English English teacher My Learning Page
Wilson, Richard Language and Literature 7th Grade English Teacher , 7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach My Learning Page
Woodard, Holly Integrated Services Integrated Services My Learning Page
Wren, Rebecca Science, Encore 7th Grade Science Teacher, 7th Grade Global Leadership Teacher, 7th & 8th Yearbook Teacher, COPACK Director My Learning Page
Yardley, Kathy